FOOTBALL: Boston Saturday League results and fixtures

editorial image
0
Have your say

Boston Saturday Football League

Results

Taylors Garages Premier Division:

Skegness Town Res 2 Wyberton Res 4.

Taylors Peugeot Division One:

FC Wrangle 4 FC Magnet 1, Freiston 4 Swineshead Res 2, Friskney 1 Boston College 1, Leverton SFC 10 (ten) Sutterton 0, Woodhall Spa Utd 4 Fosdyke 3.

Taylors Ford Division Two:

Eastern European FC 6 Pointon Res 0, Holbeach Bank 2 AFC Tetford 6, Mareham Utd 0 FC Kirton 4, Park Utd 2 Coningsby Res 1, Swineshead ‘A’ 4 Billinghay Ath Res 4.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three:

Boston Titans 1 Friskney Res 4, Northgate Olympic 4 FC Hammers 0, Old Doningtonians Res 1 Wyberton ‘A’ 6, Pointon ‘A’ 1 Benington Res 1, Spilsby Town Res 20 (twenty) FC Boston 0.

Lincs Junior Cup Round One:

Benington 3 AFC Crown & Arrows 2, Old Leake 0 Wyberton 4, Pointon 4 Stamford Lions 4 aet (Pointon won 3-0 on pens), Railway Ath 6 Cherry Willingham 1, Spilsby Town 1 Skegness Town 3 aet, Swineshead Institute 3 Heckington Millers 2.

Fixtures

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.30pm)

Billinghay Athletic v Pointon, Coningsby v Heckington Millers, Skegness Town Reserves v Ruskington Rovers.

Taylors Peugeot Division One 2.30pm

Fosdyke v Swineshead Institute Reserves, Freiston v Boston College, Leverton SFC, FC Magnet v FC Wrangle.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.30pm)

AFC Tetford v Fishtoft Reserves, FC Kirton v Railway Athletic, Kirton Town Reserves v Eastern European FC, Sibsey v Billinghay Athletic Reserves, Swineshead Institute A v Coningsby Reserves.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.30pm)

Benington Reserves v Boston Titans, Boston Athletic v Northgate Olympic, FC Hammers v Wyberton A, Friskney Reserves v Old Doningtonians Reserves, Spalding Harriers v Leverton SFC Reserves, Spilsby Town Reserves v Pointon A.

SHS Allium Ltd Fishtoft Cup Quarter-Finals (2.00pm)

Fishtoft v Swineshead Institute, Old Doningtonians v Benington, Old Leake v Friskney, Wyberton Reserves v Spilsby Town.